Students and Employees

 Things have moved! Click the Students and Employee Tab at the top of the page to access student and faculty resources. 
Need help finding something?

Connect with us 

ADMISSIONS

580-387-7190

ADVISEMENT

580-387-7200

BUSINESS

580-387-7217

OPERATOR

580-387-7000

POLICE

580-387-7314

 

REGISTRAR

580-387-7231

Employee Directory

Name Title Department
Sean Dean Executive Director of IT Information Technology
Dr. Aaron Beshears Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Becky Henthorn VP of Academic Affairs Academic Affairs
Kandy Rutledge AVP of Enrollment Outreach/Recruitment
Justin Cellum VP of Business Affairs Finance
Derinda Reed AP Accountant Finance
Sherry Gray-Devine Exec Dir Business Office Finance
Michelle Alexander General Custodian Facilities & Maintenance
Lisa Atwood Instructor Science Science
Brandon Bettes Math Instructor/Lab Coord Math & Comp Science
Sam Bjorling Coach Baseball Athletics
Kathy Bowen Perm Pt Professor Business Business
Lindsay Brantley SSC/Ret Coord. Student Success Center
Jayne Campanini OTA Instructor Occupational Therapy Assistant
Brian Campbell Director of Farm Operations Facilities & Maintenance
Eddie Cobb Server Administrator Information Technology
Sharon Young OTA Secretary Occupational Therapy Assistant
Susan Yeager Program Director School of Arts, Education & Social Sciences
Melanie Whitehead Director of Curriculum Academic Advisement
Robin Coppedge Nursing Tutor Nursing
John Whitehead Math Instructor/Lab Coord Math & Comp Science
Brian Cothran Dean of Ag, Bus, Occup Tech Agriculture
Ginger Cothran VP of Ardmore Campus Ardmore
Kristy Weiberg Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Traci Cummings Help/Testing Center Coord Ardmore
Rebecca Davis Instructor Language Arts Language Arts
Emilie Dean Nursing Instructor Nursing
Shelli Dodd Assistant Registrar Admissions and Registrar
Michele Quinton Science Assistant Professor Science
Steven Epple Instructor Gunsmithing Gunsmithing
Rhonda Glenn Acad Advisor/Financial Aid Ardmore
Cole Hackett Adj Prof Arts/ Hum Art Arts & Humanities
Gina Hatfield OTA Fieldwork Coordinator Occupational Therapy Assistant
Stephanie Henry Director of Retail Sales Retail Services
Raegin Holman Financial Aid Director Financial Aid
Sandi Hopson Gunsmithing Office Assistant Gunsmithing
Tanya Komro General Custodian Facilities & Maintenance
Bobbi Lafevers Nursing Assistant Professor Nursing
Marvin Leeper SSS Part-time Student Support Svcs
Don Loving Professor Science Dept Science
Whitney Mandrigues Business Office Specialist Finance
Tammy Manion Ast. Dir. Campus Facilities Facilities & Maintenance
Janie May Associate Store Manager Retail Services
Melissa McBride Director Academic Advisement Academic Advisement
Amy McCain Dean of Online Distance Learning
Dabett McCarter Associate Store Manager Retail Services
Dennis McCraw General Maintenance Facilities & Maintenance
Sherry McCraw General Custodian Facilities & Maintenance
Heather McLean CD Scholars Coord. Child Development
Craig McMurry Adj Prof Arts/Hum Music Arts & Humanities
Chad Mercer Instructor Gunsmithing Gunsmithing
Daniel Moore Science Assistant Professor Science
Katelyn Tyler Adjunct Professor Vet Nursing Veterinary Nursing
Carola Morrison Veterinary Nuring Instructor Veterinary Nursing
John Tremblay Instructor Gunsmithing Gunsmithing
Aaron Mullens Coach Softball Athletics
Laney Tibbs Executive Director of Sss Student Support Svcs
Jaime Thompson Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid
Jimmy Parnell General Maintenance Facilities & Maintenance
Debra Paul PTA Academic Coordinator Physical Therapist Assistant
Jeannie Thomas Nursing Instructor Nursing
Laura Pearce-Sandmann Vet Nursing Assist Prof Veterinary Nursing
Cathy Perry Student Success Advisor Nursing
Dd Stewart Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid
Carol Smither Library Services Coordinator Library
Curtis Slatton General Custodian Facilities & Maintenance
Raymond Self Instructor Gunsmithing Gunsmithing
Jennifer Powell Financial Accountant Finance
Kirk Rodden Perm Pt Professor SOCS Social Sciences
Terri Quinn Instructor Science Science
Blaine Red Instructor AG Sciences Agriculture
Brittany Ramer Director of Payroll Human Resources
Thomas Charleboix General Custodian Facilities & Maintenance
Gary Robinson PTA Professor Physical Therapist Assistant
Hannah Rose Instutional Research Analyst Information Technology
Wesley Reddish Science Assistant Professor Science
Gary Cook General Maintenance Facilities & Maintenance
Shannon Smith Police Officer Hourly Facilities & Maintenance
Staci Bettes Instructor Language Arts Language Arts
Brandie Gray Nursing Instructor Nursing
Malaika Horton Nursing Instructor Nursing
Jennifer Carroll General Custodian Facilities & Maintenance
Anita Jones Adjunct Professor HWHP Health, Wellness & Human Perf
Cleta Phillips Adjunct Professor Business Business
Susan Carrigan Adj Prof Child Development Child Development
Paul Dameron Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Eddie Self Adjunct Professor EDBS Educ Behavioral Science
Bill Sneed Professional Tutor Student Success Center
Sharon Boyd Professional Tutor Student Success Center
Cali Grimmett Registrar Admissions and Registrar
Dennis Westman Adjunct Professor Business Business
Robin Waters Adjunct Professor Business Business
Shelly Hamilton Nursing Instructor Nursing
Amy Garman Adjunct Professor Nursing Nursing
Ronesha Roberts Adjunct Professor Nursing Nursing
April Manuel Adjunct Professor Nursing Nursing
Terri Greer Librarian Library
Jessica Lawley Exec Assistant Finance Finance
Christina Hodges Adj Prof Child Development Child Development
Chandra Workman Nursing Instructor Nursing
Charlotte Crawford Adjunct Professor HWHP Health, Wellness & Human Perf
Noel Collins Adj Prof Arts/Hum Music Arts & Humanities
Abby Harcrow Simulation Lab Tech Nursing
Staci Barker Peer Tutor Student Success Center
Gabe Alexander Police Officer Hourly Facilities & Maintenance
Robert Alexander Coach Part-Time Athletics
Shelley Wooley Help/Testing Coordinator Student Success Center
Cynthia Stoker Business Instructor Business
Brandy Ruff Adjunct Math Professor Mtcs Math & Comp Science
Darrell Riley Dir. Admissions and Recruit Outreach/Recruitment
Mary Owen Nursing Tutor Nursing
Terry Orr Adjunct Professor Agriculture Agriculture
Kevin Morgan Director of Resident Life Student Affairs
Tamara Long Adjunct Professor EDBS Educ Behavioral Science
Beth Hammett Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Aaron Boggs Coordinator Media Center Communications (NA)
Steven Tyson IT Support Specialist Information Technology
Liz Hart Academic Advisor Academic Advisement
Patrick McCain Adjunct Professor EDBS Educ Behavioral Science
Samantha Brown Nursing Instructor Nursing
Christopher Chaney Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Ashley Nichols Adjunct Professor Nursing Nursing
Tarrah Avery Nursing Instructor Nursing
Jerad White Student Success Strat Adj Student Success Center
Lori Gage Nursing Instructor Nursing
Priscilla Young Clinical Veterinary Technician Veterinary Nursing
Lizabeth Elliott Academic Coaching Coordinator Student Success Center
Sydney Robinson Veterinary Nuring Instructor Veterinary Nursing
Jacob Mitzner SSS Academic Coach Student Support Svcs
Shauni Kimbro Instructor of Specialty Crop Agriculture
William Bowen Adjunct Professor EDBS Educ Behavioral Science
Erick Cross Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Trevon Gilpin IT User Support Rep Information Technology
Joshua Duncan Adjunct Professor Business Business
Luke Coppedge Coach Golf Athletics
Morgan Hopson Adjunct Professor EDBS Educ Behavioral Science
Coco Lofton Police Officer Facilities & Maintenance
Talley Thomas Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Ashly Barnes Support Specialist Distance Learning
Gary Akin Adjunct Professor Agriculture Agriculture
Jordyn Frazier Asst. VP of Ext. Relations Communications (NA)
Susan Frasier-Robinson Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Robert Webb Adjunct Professor Gunsmithing Gunsmithing
Makayla Coppedge Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Tammy Edwards Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Conner McDaniel Adjunct Professor Agriculture Agriculture
Rhonda Wood Athletic Trainer Athletics
Rebecca Welch Adjunct Math Professor Mtcs Math & Comp Science
Shelby Eason SSS Counselor Student Support Svcs
Maria Martinez General Custodian Facilities & Maintenance
Cade Tibbs Adjunct Professor Agriculture Agriculture
Kalee Sundeen Director Human Resources Human Resources
Andrea Shahan Adj Prof Arts/Hum Music Arts & Humanities
Jeanea Mitchell Concurrent Coordinator Academic Advisement
Bria Conner Nursing Instructor Nursing
Peter Schmidt Adjunct Professor Gunsmithing Gunsmithing
Whitney Spence Instructor Language Arts Language Arts
Bretton Pollock Adj Prof Adj Prof Manufacturing Technology
Stacy Hardison Student Success Strat Adj Student Success Center
Sarah Blankenship COTA Part-time Occupational Therapy Assistant
Faith Jeffery General Custodian Facilities & Maintenance
Christina Brewer Transfer Coordinator Admissions and Registrar
Azrah Pratt Executive Assistant to Nursing Nursing
Anna Gonzalez Night Clerk Library
Justin Rutledge Livestock Team Coach Agriculture
Aubree Goodwin Distance Learning Faculty Veterinary Nursing
Marlana Farrell Exec. Ast. External Affairs Communications (NA)
Mika Knight Adj Prof Arts/Hum Music Arts & Humanities
Alli Willis Retail Specialist Hourly Retail Services
Ashton Heffington Academic Tech Coordinator Ardmore
Brooklyn Luelf Academic Coach/Career Coor. Student Success Center
Keyana Collier Peer Tutor Student Success Center
Tom Adwar Peer Tutor Student Success Center
Hubert Kopany Peer Tutor Student Success Center
Daniel Thompson Pt Tool Room ATTENDANT Gunsmithing
Madeline Milks Peer Tutor Student Success Center
Brooklyn Hays Outreach Recruitment Coord. Outreach/Recruitment
Trenton Lyall Gunsmithing Tool Tech Gunsmithing
Carrie Cooke Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Danise Gallaway Student Success Advisor Arts & Humanities
Cathryn Hughes-Barnett Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Chad Jarvis Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Krystal Lawson Adjunct Professor EDBS Educ Behavioral Science
Erandi Mayadunne Adjunct Professor Science Science
Courtney McQueen Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Gregory Plumb Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Dena Rymel Adjunct Math Professor Mtcs Math & Comp Science
Asitha Silva Adjunct Professor Science Science
Steven Stegmeier Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Amanda Terrell Adj Prof Arts/Hum Music Arts & Humanities
Melinda Wallace Adjunct Math Professor Mtcs Math & Comp Science
Justin Eclavea Student Housing Assistant Resident Life
Kelly Perkinson Dir. Campus Safety Facilities & Maintenance
Scott Saner Professional Tutor Student Success Center
Erika Hanna Veterinarian Veterinary Nursing
Ms. Emalea Hudgens-Toews Adjunct Professor EDBS Educ Behavioral Science
Katherine Morgan EDBS Instructor Educ Behavioral Science
Jacob Thompson Farm Hand Facilities & Maintenance
Angel Carroll General Custodian Facilities & Maintenance
Phoenix Eubank Retail Specialist Hourly Retail Services
Todd Smith Coach Rodeo Athletics
Labeth Nall Acad Advisor/Bus Off Liason Ardmore
Tasha Garrett Adjunct Professor EDBS Educ Behavioral Science
Tracey Hickman Dean Learning & Student Succ Student Success Center
Quinton Jones Exec. Dir. Student Affairs Student Affairs
Carl Beasley UCSO Retire Ardmore
Jennifer Juric-Roberts SSS Educational Support Specia Student Support Svcs
April Noke Instructor Language Arts Language Arts
Kasi Kelly SSS Part-time Student Support Svcs
J. Drake Swails Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Brody Vandagriff Farm Hand Facilities & Maintenance
Hallie Stephens Adjunct Professor EDBS Educ Behavioral Science
Edwin Braudrick Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Patty Crabtree Retail Specialist Hourly Retail Services
Lonny Goff Manufacturing Tech Instructo Manufacturing Technology
John Owen Coach Part-Time Athletics
Tim Faltyn President Presidents Office
Kenzie Mathis Part-Time Human Resources
Josh Davis Coach Men's Basketball Athletics
Robyn Peterson Public Information Officer Communications (NA)
Alexander Lancaster Business Instructor Business
Dean McIntire Instructor Math Math & Comp Science
William Carroll Instructor of Social Sciences Social Sciences
David George Adj Prof Arts/Hum Music Arts & Humanities
Jaycee Johnson FA/AS Support Specailist Financial Aid
Shannon Manion General Maintenance Facilities & Maintenance
Danielle Taylor Nursing Instructor Nursing
Cassidy Matlack Retail Specialist Hourly Retail Services
Emma Sparks Professional Tutor Student Success Center
Chet Hartsfield Adjunct Professor Business Business
Brenda Blankenship Adjunct Math Professor Mtcs Math & Comp Science
Brookelyn Mandrigues Cashier Finance
Rachel Bates Adjunct Math Professor Mtcs Math & Comp Science
Robert Schultz Ast. Dir. Campus Facilities Facilities & Maintenance
Carrie Galyon PTA Part-Time Physical Therapist Assistant
James Horton IT Analyst Information Technology
Derek Crawford Adj Prof Arts/Hum Music Arts & Humanities
Scott Robertson Coach Shotgun Athletics
Victoria Case Nursing Instructor Nursing
Christopher Flippo Director of Campus Facilties Facilities & Maintenance
Courtney Girgis Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Nate Levine Coach Women's Basketball Athletics
Dylan Kopp General Maintenance Facilities & Maintenance
Sheila Long Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Helen Jeffery Executive Assistant to Pres Presidents Office
Samuel Jeffery General Maintenance Facilities & Maintenance
Sheena Connolly Instructor Science Science
Ashlee Eskelsen Adjunct Professor Nursing Nursing
Annette Liceaga Perm Pt Art Instructor Arts & Humanities
Kimberly Mauck Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Saige Vandiver Resident Assistant Aggie Suite Student Affairs
Alex Miller Adjunct Professor EDBS Educ Behavioral Science
Anita Lee Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Jeremy Wagner Resident Assistant Aggie Suite Student Affairs
Akash Miriyala Resident Assistant Aggie Suite Student Affairs
Justin Wagner Coach Cross Country Athletics
Katlyn Lind Nursing Instructor Nursing
Roland Stolfa Adj Prof Adj Prof Manufacturing Technology
Jennifer Sliger Student Success Strat Adj Student Success Center
Nichole Workman Academic Records Clerk Admissions and Registrar
Bailey Kuchera Success Advisor Agriculture
Kimberly Davis Director of Marketing Communications (NA)
Che Deer Small Farms/Hort. Instructor Agriculture
Rickey Smith General Maintenance Facilities & Maintenance
Brad Snelling Adjunct Professor Agriculture Agriculture
Julie Clower Benefits Coordinator Human Resources
Britt Morris Adjunct Professor Science Science
Kelly Garrett Outreach Coordinator - Ardmore Outreach/Recruitment
Matt Radde Adjunct Professor Agriculture Agriculture
Lisa Smith Admissions Clerk Admissions and Registrar
Abby Cain Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Cory Woods Adj Prof Social Sciences Social Sciences
Jennifer Ares Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Tamara Holmes Adjunct Professor Language Art Language Arts
Robert Fant Adj Prof Arts/Hum Music Arts & Humanities
Alex Morais Junior Coach Soccer Athletics
Rachel Sykes Adjunct Professor Nursing Nursing
Gayla Reed Adjunct Professor Nursing Nursing
Chauvin Aaron Adj Prof Arts/Hum Music Arts & Humanities
Teresa Norie Campus Fac Admin Assistant Facilities & Maintenance
Jordan Clark Student Life Coordinator Student Affairs
Ignacio Toledo Blaylock Resident Assistant Aggie Suite Student Affairs
Liz McDonald Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid
Whitney Ground Exec Assistant to AA Academic Affairs
Courtlan Weaver Digital Outreach & Engagment Outreach/Recruitment
Jp Johnson Alumni Coordinator Communications (NA)
Kristin Winterrowd Adj Prof Arts/ Hum Art Arts & Humanities